,
Message sent from:
The small village school with a big heart

The Roxwell Governing Body

Clare Milligan

Rosalind Welch

Category of Governor: Headteacher
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 23/04/2019 and ending on 23/04/2023
Committee membership: TBC
Positions of responsibility: Curriculum, Teaching and Learning
Business interests: None
Personal relationships with staff: None

Maire O'Regan

Category of Governor: Headteacher
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 23/04/2019 and ending on 23/04/2023
Committee membership: TBC
Positions of responsibility: Safeguarding
Business interests: None
Personal relationships with staff: None

Mary Burt

 
Category of Governor: Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 25/04/2018 and ending on 25/04/2022
Committee membership: Pay and Performance
Positions of responsibility: HT Performance Management
Business interests: Hutton Homes Development Ltd and Wharf Rd RTM Co Ltd
Personal relationships with staff:

None

 

Jeremy Milligan

 
Category of Governor: Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 3/12/2018 ending on 2/12/2022
Committee membership: TBC
Positions of responsibility:

TBC

Business interests: ICBC Standard Bank, Milligan Consultancy Services Ltd
Personal relationships with staff: None
   
 

Thomas Odell

 
Category of Governor: Parent Governor elected by parents
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 06/02/19 and ending on 05/02/2023
Committee membership:   TBC
Positions of responsibility: TBC
Business interests:

Stonegate Pub Company - General Manager at Lobster Smack, Canvey Island.

Current representative for Roxwell PreSchool at Roxwell Memorial Hall Committee

Personal relationships with staff: None
   

Reece Lake

 
Category of Governor: Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 22/09/2016 and ending on 22/09/2020
Committee membership:   Resources; Pay and Performance;
Positions of responsibility:

Chair of Resources

Business interests: None
Personal relationships with staff: None
   

Suzanne Farris

 
Category of Governor: Foundation PCC Governor appointed by Chelmsford Diocese
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 12/01/2018 and ending on 11/01/2022
Committee membership:    
Positions of responsibility: SEN
Business interests: Suzanne Farris Consulting Ltd
Personal relationships with staff: None
   


Richard Clark

Category of Governor: Staff Governor
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 29/01/2018 and ending on 28/01/2022
Committee membership:  
Positions of responsibility:  
Business interests: None
Personal relationships with staff: None


Adam Love

Category of Governor: Parent Governor elected by parents
Term of Office: 4 years starting on 21/01/2018 and ending on 21/01/2022
Committee membership: Resources
Positions of responsibility: Health and Safety
Business interests: Love Properties
Personal relationships with staff: None
X
Hit enter to search